Dominion City Brewing Co.
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada · Est. 2014
Tally's Take
Why this matters
Dominion City Brewing Co. pours in Ottawa, Ontario. The full profile — founding, people, beer library, travel — is still to be written.
The Beer Library
Beers
Sunsplit IPA
Year-RoundIPA
Current first-party Dominion City beer collection; unknown styles/ABV left UNKNOWN rather than inferred.
Drank this? Add it to your passport →Two Flags IPA
Year-RoundIPA
Current first-party Dominion City beer collection; unknown styles/ABV left UNKNOWN rather than inferred.
Drank this? Add it to your passport →Trouble In The Fields
Year-RoundLager with Heritage Corn
Current first-party Dominion City beer collection; unknown styles/ABV left UNKNOWN rather than inferred.
Drank this? Add it to your passport →Lost Train
Year-RoundCurrent first-party Dominion City beer collection; unknown styles/ABV left UNKNOWN rather than inferred.
Drank this? Add it to your passport →Moon Under Water
Year-RoundCurrent first-party Dominion City beer collection; unknown styles/ABV left UNKNOWN rather than inferred.
Drank this? Add it to your passport →Premium
Year-RoundLite Lager
Current first-party Dominion City beer collection; unknown styles/ABV left UNKNOWN rather than inferred.
Drank this? Add it to your passport →Wilderness Gothic Vidal
Year-RoundCurrent first-party Dominion City beer collection; unknown styles/ABV left UNKNOWN rather than inferred.
Drank this? Add it to your passport →DDH Superdelic Sunsplit IPA
Year-RoundDouble Dry-Hopped IPA
Current first-party Dominion City beer collection; unknown styles/ABV left UNKNOWN rather than inferred.
Drank this? Add it to your passport →Between Two Evils Coffee, Coconut & Vanilla
Year-RoundCurrent first-party Dominion City beer collection; unknown styles/ABV left UNKNOWN rather than inferred.
Drank this? Add it to your passport →Distant Lights
Year-RoundCurrent first-party Dominion City beer collection; unknown styles/ABV left UNKNOWN rather than inferred.
Drank this? Add it to your passport →Heart City
Year-RoundCurrent first-party Dominion City beer collection; unknown styles/ABV left UNKNOWN rather than inferred.
Drank this? Add it to your passport →Between Two Evils
Year-RoundCurrent first-party Dominion City beer collection; unknown styles/ABV left UNKNOWN rather than inferred.
Drank this? Add it to your passport →Dominion City LITE Orange
Year-RoundCurrent first-party Dominion City beer collection; unknown styles/ABV left UNKNOWN rather than inferred.
Drank this? Add it to your passport →Town & Country Blonde Ale
Year-RoundBlonde Ale
Current LCBO; Ontario; 5.5%.
Drank this? Add it to your passport →Travel Guide
Plan a visit
Straight answers
Common questions about Dominion City Brewing Co.
- Who owns Dominion City Brewing Co.?
- Dominion City Brewing Co. is independently owned — there is no parent company above it on record. It is based in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada.
- Is Dominion City Brewing Co. independent?
- Yes. Dominion City Brewing Co. is recorded as independent, with no parent company. Independence is recorded as the brewery states it; where a stake is a minority holding or joint venture, this archive leaves it unmapped rather than calling it ownership.
- When was Dominion City Brewing Co. founded?
- Dominion City Brewing Co. was founded in 2014 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada.
Drinking Dominion City Brewing Co.? Stamp it in your passport.
Discover it here — collect it in the Passport. Track every beer, earn stamps, and build your own beer passport.
Every brewery deserves its full story told.
If you're the owner or team behind Dominion City Brewing Co., we'll build out your complete profile — history, the people, every beer — and feature you in a Tally's documentary. No cost, just your story.

