Liaoning Tianhu Beer Co., Ltd.
Dongzhou / Fushun, China · Est. 2004
Tally's Take
Why this matters
China Pass 76. Current Fushun regional brewery. Company and government records trace the predecessor Fushun Beer Factory to 1979. A 2026 environmental report documents expansion from 18,000 tons to 50,000 tons, then 120,000 kL and 200,000 kL annual capacity; 2025-2026 regulator samples map Tianhu beers directly to the plant.
The People
Behind the beer
The Beer Library
Beers
Show your working
Sources
- recordProbable
Brewery record from Tally's UK master, Pass 147. Current Fushun regional brewery. Company and government records trace the predecessor Fushun Beer Factory to 1979. A 2026 environmental report documents expansion from 18,000 tons to 50,000 tons, then 120,000 kL and 200,000 kL annual capacity; 2025-2026 regulator samples map Tianhu beers directly to the plant.
Tally's China master, Pass 76 — Xi'an, Kingway entity and photo resolution · Tally's Beer Universe research workbook · 2026
CommercialMedium reliabilityAccessed 2026-08-21Reviewed 2026-08-21
Only the claims above are sourced. Everything else on this page is the archive's own research and has not yet been tied to a document — which is worth knowing rather than hiding.
Straight answers
Common questions about Liaoning Tianhu Beer Co., Ltd.
- Who owns Liaoning Tianhu Beer Co., Ltd.?
- Liaoning Tianhu Beer Co., Ltd. is independently owned — there is no parent company above it on record. It is based in Dongzhou / Fushun, China.
- Is Liaoning Tianhu Beer Co., Ltd. independent?
- Yes. Liaoning Tianhu Beer Co., Ltd. is recorded as independent, with no parent company. Independence is recorded as the brewery states it; where a stake is a minority holding or joint venture, this archive leaves it unmapped rather than calling it ownership.
- When was Liaoning Tianhu Beer Co., Ltd. founded?
- Liaoning Tianhu Beer Co., Ltd. was founded in 2004 in Dongzhou / Fushun, China.
Drinking Liaoning Tianhu Beer Co., Ltd.? Stamp it in your passport.
Discover it here — collect it in the Passport. Track every beer, earn stamps, and build your own beer passport.
Every brewery deserves its full story told.
If you're the owner or team behind Liaoning Tianhu Beer Co., Ltd., we'll build out your complete profile — history, the people, every beer — and feature you in a Tally's documentary. No cost, just your story.
