TALLY'SBEER UNIVERSE
← All breweries

Archive record · Brewery

Old Rail Brewing Company

Mandeville, Louisiana, USA

ClosedOwnership unknownMacro
Founded
2013
Closed
Year unknown
Archive ID
TB-7VF1VG3X
Last checked
Not yet checked

Who owns this brewery?

Nick & Andrea Powers (historical operators)

Not yet mapped as a company, so the chain above it is still open.

01

From the record

Summary

[Louisiana Pass 10]

A summary written during research. The sourced facts are in the sections below.

09

Straight answers

Common questions about Old Rail Brewing Company

Who owns Old Rail Brewing Company?
Old Rail Brewing Company is recorded as owned by Nick & Andrea Powers (historical operators), which does not yet have a full company profile in this archive.
When was Old Rail Brewing Company founded?
Old Rail Brewing Company was founded in 2013 in Mandeville, USA.

Help keep this record

Do you hold a piece of Old Rail Brewing Company's history?

A photograph, a label, a bottle, a ledger, a newspaper clipping or a family story. Send it through the tray: if it checks out, the record is corrected and you are credited on it.

Share what you know →