TALLY'SBEER UNIVERSE
← All breweries

Archive record · Brewery

Pacific Brewing Company

Wailuku, Hawaii, USA

Closed · 1990Ownership unknownMicrobrewery
Founded
1986
Closed
1990
Archive ID
TB-DH65H4DN
Last checked
Not yet checked

Who owns this brewery?

Not yet establishedNot yet established

The archive is still digging. That is a gap in the research, not a finding of independence.

Know who owns it? Tell us, and we will correct the record.

01

From the record

Summary

Status: HISTORICAL. Schmitt documents Pacific Brewing Company at Wailuku manufacturing Maui Lager from 21 July 1986 until November 1990. Federal trademark-derived records further identify Pacific Brewing Company of Wailuku as a corporation and applicant/owner of Maui Lager and related beer marks. Beneficial owners and exact brewery parcel remain unresolved. [Hawaii Pass 21]

A summary written during research. The sourced facts are in the sections below.

04

The Beer Library

Beers

Maui Lager

Retired

UNKNOWN

(HISTORICAL) [USA Pass 21]

Drank this? Add it to your passport →
09

Straight answers

Common questions about Pacific Brewing Company

Is Pacific Brewing Company still open?
No. Pacific Brewing Company has closed (1990).
When was Pacific Brewing Company founded?
Pacific Brewing Company was founded in 1986 in Wailuku, USA.

Help keep this record

Do you hold a piece of Pacific Brewing Company's history?

A photograph, a label, a bottle, a ledger, a newspaper clipping or a family story. Send it through the tray: if it checks out, the record is corrected and you are credited on it.

Share what you know →