Tally's Beer UniverseThe Brewery Archive
← All breweries
Ownership unknownNo longer operating

Pine Island Brewing Company

Pine Island, New York, USA · Est. 2015

01

Tally's Take

Why this matters

Pass 114: earlier brewery recovered separately from current Pine Island Tap House. Exact closure date and beer catalogue remain UNKNOWN; no beer lineage is transferred without proof. Licence class: Microbrewery / taproom. Orange County. Owner as recorded: Mike Kraai. Relocation: Converted former Pine Island firehouse; later site used by Pine Island Tap House/Banished Brewing, a separately tracked current operation.. Status as recorded: CLOSED.

03

The People

Behind the beer

Mike Kraai
Founder

05

Travel Guide

Plan a visit

Address682 County Route 1
09

Straight answers

Common questions about Pine Island Brewing Company

Is Pine Island Brewing Company still open?
No. Pine Island Brewing Company has closed. Pass 114: earlier brewery recovered separately from current Pine Island Tap House. Exact closure date and beer catalogue remain UNKNOWN; no beer lineage is transferred without proof. Licence class: Microbrewery / taproom. Orange County. Owner as recorded: Mike Kraai. Relocation: Converted former Pine Island firehouse; later site used by Pine Island Tap House/Banished Brewing, a separately tracked current operation.. Status as recorded: CLOSED.
When was Pine Island Brewing Company founded?
Pine Island Brewing Company was founded in 2015 in Pine Island, New York, USA.
Collect what you discover

Drinking Pine Island Brewing Company? Stamp it in your passport.

Discover it here — collect it in the Passport. Track every beer, earn stamps, and build your own beer passport.

Open the Passport →
Is this your brewery?

Every brewery deserves its full story told.

If you're the owner or team behind Pine Island Brewing Company, we'll build out your complete profile — history, the people, every beer — and feature you in a Tally's documentary. No cost, just your story.