Archive record · Brewery
Sälens Fjällbryggeri
Sälen / Lindvallen, Sweden
- Founded
- 2012
- Archive ID
- TB-43EVWECB
- Last checked
- Not yet checked
Who owns this brewery?
The archive is still digging. That is a gap in the research, not a finding of independence.
Know who owns it? Tell us, and we will correct the record.
From the record
Summary
Legal entity, current address and corporate group resolved; ultimate individual ownership remains unresolved.
A summary written during research. The sourced facts are in the sections below.
Ownership & corporate history
- Subsidiary of Gustav Grill & Bar ABDate unknown
Partly settledCurrent evidence supports this, but the record is not fully resolved.
- Subsidiary of Flying Beaver Holdings ABDate unknown
Partly settledCurrent evidence supports this, but the record is not fully resolved.
Ownership history is kept as dated events, so a change of owner never overwrites the one before it.
Where it brewed
- Own premises after 2017 moveSälen / Lindvallen
PRODUCTION
Operated by Sälens Fjällbryggeri
The Beer Library
Beers
Straight answers
Common questions about Sälens Fjällbryggeri
- Who owns Sälens Fjällbryggeri?
- Sälens Fjällbryggeri is part of the Gustav Grill & Bar AB group. The exact current direct legal owner has not been established in this archive. It is based in Sälen / Lindvallen, Sweden.
- Is Sälens Fjällbryggeri still independent?
- No. Sälens Fjällbryggeri is part of the Gustav Grill & Bar AB group and is not independent, though its direct legal owner has not been established.
- When was Sälens Fjällbryggeri founded?
- Sälens Fjällbryggeri was founded in 2012 in Sälen / Lindvallen, Sweden.
Drinking Sälens Fjällbryggeri? Stamp it in your passport.
Discover it here — collect it in the Passport. Track every beer, earn stamps, and build your own beer passport.
Every brewery deserves its full story told.
If you're the owner or team behind Sälens Fjällbryggeri, we'll build out your complete profile — history, the people, every beer — and feature you in a Tally's documentary. No cost, just your story.
No payment affects this record — editorial policy