Tapped Brew Co
Sheffield, England, United Kingdom · Est. 2013
Tally's Take
Why this matters
UK Pass 147. In-house brewery inside Sheffield Tap on Platform 1b at Sheffield railway station. Current June 2026 CAMRA tap guide confirms brewing remains on site and visible from the bar.
Show your working
Sources
- recordProbable
Brewery record from Tally's UK master, Pass 147. In-house brewery inside Sheffield Tap on Platform 1b at Sheffield railway station. Current June 2026 CAMRA tap guide confirms brewing remains on site and visible from the bar.
Tally's UK master, Pass 147 — Wales public lists, thin beers, photo rights · Tally's Beer Universe research workbook · 2026
CommercialMedium reliabilityAccessed 2026-08-21Reviewed 2026-08-21
Only the claims above are sourced. Everything else on this page is the archive's own research and has not yet been tied to a document — which is worth knowing rather than hiding.
Straight answers
Common questions about Tapped Brew Co
- Who owns Tapped Brew Co?
- Tapped Brew Co is independently owned — there is no parent company above it on record. It is based in Sheffield, England, United Kingdom.
- Is Tapped Brew Co independent?
- Yes. Tapped Brew Co is recorded as independent, with no parent company. Independence is recorded as the brewery states it; where a stake is a minority holding or joint venture, this archive leaves it unmapped rather than calling it ownership.
- When was Tapped Brew Co founded?
- Tapped Brew Co was founded in 2013 in Sheffield, England, United Kingdom.
Drinking Tapped Brew Co? Stamp it in your passport.
Discover it here — collect it in the Passport. Track every beer, earn stamps, and build your own beer passport.
Every brewery deserves its full story told.
If you're the owner or team behind Tapped Brew Co, we'll build out your complete profile — history, the people, every beer — and feature you in a Tally's documentary. No cost, just your story.
