Town Square Brewing Co.
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada · Est. 2018
Tally's Take
Why this matters
A south-side brewery with a real kitchen, and a white stout that gets ordered mostly out of curiosity and repeated out of loyalty.
The Beer Library
Beers
For Pete's Sake White Stout
Year-RoundCornerstone
CORE / CURRENTWest Coast IPA
Alberta Pass 26 — beer added to an existing brewery.
Drank this? Add it to your passport →Chiquita
CORE / CURRENTCerveza
Alberta Pass 26 — beer added to an existing brewery.
Drank this? Add it to your passport →Beets
CORE / CURRENTKettle Sour
Alberta Pass 26 — beer added to an existing brewery.
Drank this? Add it to your passport →Megawatt
CORE / CURRENTNEIPA
Alberta Pass 26 — beer added to an existing brewery.
Drank this? Add it to your passport →White Wedding
CORE / CURRENTPastry Stout
Alberta Pass 26 — beer added to an existing brewery.
Drank this? Add it to your passport →2D
CORE / CURRENTSour NEIPA
Alberta Pass 26 — beer added to an existing brewery.
Drank this? Add it to your passport →Forged
CORE / CURRENTRye Amber Ale
Alberta Pass 26 — beer added to an existing brewery.
Drank this? Add it to your passport →Travel Guide
Plan a visit
- Taproom
- Full kitchen
- Patio
Straight answers
Common questions about Town Square Brewing Co.
- Who owns Town Square Brewing Co.?
- Town Square Brewing Co. is independently owned — there is no parent company above it on record. It is based in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada.
- Is Town Square Brewing Co. independent?
- Yes. Town Square Brewing Co. is recorded as independent, with no parent company. Independence is recorded as the brewery states it; where a stake is a minority holding or joint venture, this archive leaves it unmapped rather than calling it ownership.
- When was Town Square Brewing Co. founded?
- Town Square Brewing Co. was founded in 2018 in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada.
Drinking Town Square Brewing Co.? Stamp it in your passport.
Discover it here — collect it in the Passport. Track every beer, earn stamps, and build your own beer passport.
Every brewery deserves its full story told.
If you're the owner or team behind Town Square Brewing Co., we'll build out your complete profile — history, the people, every beer — and feature you in a Tally's documentary. No cost, just your story.

